Sedum rupestre L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 115 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rupestris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62112

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium telephium H. Ohba
  2. Sedum albescens Haw.
  3. Sedum reflexum L.
  4. Sedum rupestre Hegi & E. Schmid

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum rupestre L.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 115 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k1p34g5uk1uncmjsm5ib70ulr1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:00:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566770458
SESSION unix time out: 1566771058
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770458
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0