Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 119 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: saxatilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62113

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum alpestre (Griseb.) ’t Hart
  2. Sedum erythraeum Griseb.
  3. Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.
  4. Sedum saxatile All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 119 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i26tmqtidajq0ihmr6uo2dked5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:18:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566670714
SESSION unix time out: 1566671314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566670714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76