Sedum villosum L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 70 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62116

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 70 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ssgurjoqb4f1jla3cj3jj9p6u5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:14:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566638048
SESSION unix time out: 1566638648
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566638048
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4