Portulacaria afra Jacq.
cited name:
Portulacaria afra Jacq.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 132 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62148


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 132 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rj1ldfaq7p26s5k5cgkq618gm0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:12:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571505137
SESSION unix time out: 1571505737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571505137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234