Maranta cristata Nees & Mart. [as Maranta bicolor Ker Gawl.]
cited name:
Maranta bicolor Ker Gawl.

W. Roscoe, Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]

drawing: W. Sharp
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62219


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea bicolor (Ker Gawl.) Steudel
  2. Calathea kerchoveana Gentil
  3. Goeppertia bicolor (Ker Gawl.) Nees
  4. Maranta bicolor Ker Gawl.
  5. Thalia bicolor (Ker Gawl.) K. Koch
  6. Thalia colorata Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maranta cristata Nees & Mart. [as Maranta bicolor Ker Gawl.]
W. Roscoe, Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhmtd6j3vi5iheun4msimnmnb6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 14:02:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571572964
SESSION unix time out: 1571573564
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571572964
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108