Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. [as Phrynium zebrinum (Sims) Roscoe]
cited name:
Phrynium zebrinum (Sims) Roscoe

W. Roscoe, Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]

drawing: W. Sharp
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62223


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea binotii Gentil
  2. Calathea zebrina Körn.
  3. Goeppertia zebrina (Sims) Nees
  4. Maranta bicolor Vell.
  5. Maranta pulchella Linden ex K. Koch
  6. Maranta zebrina Sims
  7. Phrynium bicolor K. Koch
  8. Phrynium pulchellum Linden ex K. Koch
  9. Phrynium zebrinum (Sims) Roscoe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. [as Phrynium zebrinum (Sims) Roscoe]
W. Roscoe, Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7uk97bna3bv1b5s8jnm6ghoto1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 23:47:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575758847
SESSION unix time out: 1575759447
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575758848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211