Kaempferia rotunda L.
cited name:
Kaempferia rotunda L.

W. Roscoe, Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]

drawing: W. Sharp
engraving:

family: Zingiberaceae
subfamily: Zingiberoideae
tribe: Hedychieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62284


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kaempferia longa Jacq.
  2. Kaempferia versicolor Salisb.
  3. Zerumbet zeylanica Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kaempferia rotunda L.
W. Roscoe, Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ber6qjrurkdvb42o1p4tr7ujf1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:07:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576494475
SESSION unix time out: 1576495075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576494475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36