Kadsura japonica (L.) Dunal
cited name:
Kadsura japonica (L.) Dunal

P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 17 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Schisandraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62859


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kadsura matsudae Hayata
  2. Schisandra japonica (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kadsura japonica (L.) Dunal
P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 17 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: di0ainams2kls61aap8uij59k6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:42:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574206950
SESSION unix time out: 1574207550
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574206950
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168