Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Wisteria chinensis DC.]
cited name:
Wisteria chinensis DC.

P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 44 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Millettieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62886


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine sinensis Sims
  2. Millettia chinensis Benth.
  3. Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.
  4. Wisteria chinensis DC.
  5. Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz.
  6. Wisteria sinensis Lindl.
  7. Wisteria sinensis (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  8. Wisteria sinensis Lemaire
  9. Rehsonia brevidentata (Rehder) Stritch
  10. Rehsonia sinensis (Sims) Stritch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Wisteria chinensis DC.]
P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 44 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qqcip9eh527nf3q6ctqf72hnn5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:20:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574241645
SESSION unix time out: 1574242245
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574241645
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142