Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4048-4131, vol. 70 [ser. 2, vol. 17]: t. 4062 (1844) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=629

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora chilensis Miers
  2. Passiflora pennipes Sm.
  3. Passiflora pinnatistipula (Sm.) Mast.
  4. Tacsonia micradena DC.
  5. Tacsonia pennipes (Sm.) M. Roemer
  6. Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.
  7. Tacsonia purupuru DC. ex Mast.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4048-4131, vol. 70 [ser. 2, vol. 17]: t. 4062 (1844) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: scs7fhsqvr0t3jbkoe917tslv7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:39:00
SESSION unix time in : 1566686340
SESSION unix time out: 1566686940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566686340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39