Pinus thunbergii Parl. [as Pinus massoniana Siebold & Zucc.]
cited name:
Pinus massoniana Siebold & Zucc.

P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 114 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: massonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thunbergii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus massoniana Siebold & Zucc.
  2. Pinus sylvestris Thunb.
  3. Pinus thunbergiana Franco
  4. Pinus thunbergii Mayr

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus thunbergii Parl. [as Pinus massoniana Siebold & Zucc.]
P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 114 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ekfj33lhbdv20gbpv3kof1aoo1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 02:55:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575942912
SESSION unix time out: 1575943512
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575942913
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144