Pinus parviflora Siebold & Zucc.
cited name:
Pinus parviflora Siebold & Zucc.

P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 115 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62957


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembra Thunb.
  2. Pinus cembra J. Nelson
  3. Pinus heterophylla C. Presl
  4. Pinus himekomatsu Miyabe & Kudô
  5. Pinus mayrii Zabel
  6. Pinus pentaphylla (Miyabe & Kudô) Makino

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus parviflora Siebold & Zucc.
P.F. von Siebold, J.G. Zuccarini, Flora Japonica, t. 115 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u42s4a91r6bhm8pt67qm2duvb1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 07:07:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576476475
SESSION unix time out: 1576477075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576476475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36