Canthium oleifolium Hook.
cited name:
Canthium oleifolium Hook.
wild lemon
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 250 (1917-1921) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63251


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium oleifolium Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium oleifolium Hook.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 250 (1917-1921) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sa7qrmfp08p8hrlg071jum50s4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 22:51:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573681882
SESSION unix time out: 1573682482
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573681882
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91