Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
cited name:
Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 250 (1917-1921) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coprosmoides
epithet recognized: coprosmoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
  2. Plectronia coprosmoides (F. Muell.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 250 (1917-1921) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sr6dlffao13au5thbnq84ghqq1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 22:31:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574199080
SESSION unix time out: 1574199680
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574199080
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242