Acridocarpus excelsus A.Juss.

Grandidier, A., Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 3: t. 266 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Malpighiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: excelsus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63363

full size 3265 x 4503

Synonyms:
  1. Banisteria arborea Bojer ex A.Juss.
  2. Anomalopterys excelsa (A.Juss.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acridocarpus excelsus A.Juss.
Grandidier, A., Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 3: t. 266 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]