Didymeles madagascariensis Willd. [as Didymeles excelsa Baillon]
cited name:
Didymeles excelsa Baillon

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 3: t. 308A (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Didymelaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: madagascariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63512


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymeles excelsa Baillon
  2. Didymeles madagascariensis Thouars ex Poir.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Didymeles madagascariensis Willd. [as Didymeles excelsa Baillon]
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 3: t. 308A (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: isn6pi1nl11n1djo2ujrbahha7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 10:32:54
SESSION unix time in : 1573810374
SESSION unix time out: 1573810974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573810374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19