Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

J.T. Rothrock, Reports upon the botanical collections made in portions of Nevada, Utah, California, Colorado, New Mexico and Arizona, (1878) [onleesbaar]

drawing: onleesbaar
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63522

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
J.T. Rothrock, Reports upon the botanical collections made in portions of Nevada, Utah, California, Colorado, New Mexico and Arizona, (1878) [onleesbaar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kd8m5h40foohi36dvncl5qh204
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:51:56
SESSION unix time in : 1561488716
SESSION unix time out: 1561489316
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561488716
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157