Magnolia acuminata (L.) L.
cucumber tree
Sargent, C.S., The Silva of North America, vol. 1: t. 4 (1891) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63663

full size 1764 x 2462

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia acuminata Hardin
  2. Yulania acuminata (L.) D.L.Fu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia acuminata (L.) L.
Sargent, C.S., The Silva of North America, vol. 1: t. 4 (1891) [C.E. Faxon]