Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC.
cited name:
Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 3: t. 121 (1899) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: secundiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: secundiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63781


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Broussonetia secundiflora Ortega
  2. Cladrastis secundiflora Raf.
  3. Sophora sempervirens Engelm.
  4. Sophora speciosa Benth.
  5. Virgilia secundiflora Cav.
  6. Calia erythrosperma Teran & Berland.
  7. Calia secundiflora (Ortega) Yakovlev
  8. Calia secundiflora Yakovlev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC.
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 3: t. 121 (1899) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tae1lqb7n7bt02ba45jqh43hk5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:16:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571422612
SESSION unix time out: 1571423212
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571422612
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250