Sophora affinis Torrey & A. Gray
cited name:
Sophora affinis Torrey & A. Gray

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 3: t. 122 (1899) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: affinis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63782


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Styphnolobium affine (Torrey & A. Gray) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora affinis Torrey & A. Gray
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 3: t. 122 (1899) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 35ot4vbbmiq2ttri1vh5pcmqh6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:41:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574070078
SESSION unix time out: 1574070678
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574070078
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39