Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.]
cited name:
Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7812-7871, vol. 128 [ser. 3, vol. 58]: t. 7817 (1902) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6563


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum aculeatum (G.Mey.) Steudel
  2. Arum arborescens L.
  3. Caladium aculeatum G.Mey.
  4. Caladium arborescens (L.) Vent.
  5. Caladium arboreum Kunth
  6. Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.
  7. Montrichardia arborea (Kunth) Schott
  8. Montrichardia arborescens (G.Mey.) Engl.
  9. Montrichardia fendleri Schott
  10. Montrichardia splitgerberi Schott
  11. Philodendron arborescens (L.) Kunth
  12. Philodendron arboreum (Kunth) Kunth
  13. Pleurospa reticulata Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7812-7871, vol. 128 [ser. 3, vol. 58]: t. 7817 (1902) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qfbtvuf6ect00tu9g703bdf2m7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:12:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569201175
SESSION unix time out: 1569201775
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569201175
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232