Philodendron insigne Schott [as Philodendron calophyllum Brongn. ex Linden & André]
cited name:
Philodendron calophyllum Brongn. ex Linden & André

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7812-7871, vol. 128 [ser. 3, vol. 58]: t. 7827 (1902) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: insignis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6566


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron calophyllum Brongn. ex Linden & André
  2. Philodendron haematinum R.E.Schult.
  3. Philodendron niveochermesinum Linden & André ex André
  4. Philodendron prieureanum Brongn. ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron insigne Schott [as Philodendron calophyllum Brongn. ex Linden & André]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7812-7871, vol. 128 [ser. 3, vol. 58]: t. 7827 (1902) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cp8bp8rdbulc46n1jjs3hkf4i5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 18:51:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571503891
SESSION unix time out: 1571504491
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571503891
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234