Sansevieria grandis Hook.f.
cited name:
Sansevieria grandis Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7872-7931, vol. 129 [ser. 3, vol. 59]: t. 7877 (1903) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sansevieria grandis N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sansevieria grandis Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7872-7931, vol. 129 [ser. 3, vol. 59]: t. 7877 (1903) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o180c01n43si9io722uau7llo0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:06:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576494394
SESSION unix time out: 1576494994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576494394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36