Rhipsalis dissimilis (G.Lindb.) Schumann var. setulosa
cited name:
Rhipsalis dissimilis (G.Lindb.) Schumann

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7992-8051, vol. 131 [ser. 4, vol. 1]: t. 8013 (1905) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissimilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dissimilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6746


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium dissimile G.Lindb.
  2. Rhipsalis spinescens Lombardi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis dissimilis (G.Lindb.) Schumann var. setulosa
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7992-8051, vol. 131 [ser. 4, vol. 1]: t. 8013 (1905) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v7j7854e7hfnqpi65vtndtg9v7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 15:56:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569160570
SESSION unix time out: 1569161170
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160570
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184