Passiflora punctata L.
cited name:
Passiflora punctata L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8101 (1906) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6806


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora discolor Link & Otto
  2. Passiflora laticaulis Killip
  3. Passiflora longilobis Hoehne
  4. Passiflora microcarpa Mast.
  5. Passiflora retusa Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora punctata L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8101 (1906) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uovprc1bilhg7ihc08cq25kf07
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 07:21:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571462469
SESSION unix time out: 1571463069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571462469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25