Lewisia cotyledon (S. Watson) B.L. Rob.
cited name:
Lewisia cotyledon (S. Watson) B.L. Rob.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8172-8231, vol. 134 [ser. 4, vol. 4]: t. 8220 (1908) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cotyledon
epithet recognized: cotyledon

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6907


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oreobroma cotyledon (S. Watson) Howell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lewisia cotyledon (S. Watson) B.L. Rob.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8172-8231, vol. 134 [ser. 4, vol. 4]: t. 8220 (1908) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ovke7qlugcos658sr1pid0l7e1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 04:14:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571710475
SESSION unix time out: 1571711075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571710475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93