Pinus halepensis Miller
cited name:
Pinus halepensis Miller

A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 11 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: halepensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: halepensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69070


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus abasica Carrière
  2. Pinus abchasica Carrière
  3. Pinus arabica Sieber ex Sprengel
  4. Pinus carica D. Don
  5. Pinus ceciliae Llorens & L.Llorens
  6. Pinus colchica Booth ex Gordon
  7. Pinus genuensis J.Cook
  8. Pinus halepensis (Carrière) Carrière
  9. Pinus halepensis (D. Don) Carrière
  10. Pinus halepensis (Llorens & L.Llorens) L.Llorens ex Rosselló, Cubas & N.Torres
  11. Pinus halepensis (J.Cook) Antoine
  12. Pinus halepensis Antoine
  13. Pinus hierosolimitana Duhamel
  14. Pinus hispanica J.Cook
  15. Pinus loiseleuriana Carrière
  16. Pinus maritima Aiton
  17. Pinus maritima Miller
  18. Pinus paroliniana Webb ex Carrière
  19. Pinus parolinii Vis.
  20. Pinus penicillus Lapeyr.
  21. Pinus pseudohalepensis Denhardt ex Carrière
  22. Pinus saportae Rouy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus halepensis Miller
A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 11 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rjn6ccrht6gflqjb9amtiknls2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:25:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576196716
SESSION unix time out: 1576197316
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576196717
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254