Pinus resinosa Aiton
cited name:
Pinus resinosa Aiton

A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 20, t. 14 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: resinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69073


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus resinosa Rehder
  2. Pinus rubra Michx.f.
  3. Pinus resinosa L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus resinosa Aiton
A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: p. 20, t. 14 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmliacnhik1r7tdc9q78jp6mi6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:44:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575848694
SESSION unix time out: 1575849294
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575848694
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49