Pinus taeda L.
cited name:
Pinus taeda L.

A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 17 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: taedus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taedus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus lutea Walter
  2. Pinus mughoides E.H.L.Krause
  3. Pinus taeda E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus taeda L.
A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 17 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qn1nrot9l8avsnt1qm2m49ila2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:00:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575943219
SESSION unix time out: 1575943819
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575943219
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144