Pinus rigida Miller
cited name:
Pinus rigida Miller

A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 19 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69078


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus fraseri Lodd.
  2. Pinus loddigesii Loudon
  3. Pinus rigida Allard
  4. Pinus taeda (Miller) Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus rigida Miller
A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 19 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4kae0ginfn0b2rtub6p2a28e27
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:30:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575945011
SESSION unix time out: 1575945611
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575945012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144