Pinus roxburghii Sarg. [as Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.]
cited name:
Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.

A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 21 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roxburghii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=69080


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus roxburghii Sarg. [as Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.]
A.B. Lambert, Description of the genus Pinus and some other remarkable plants, 2nd ed., vol. 1: t. 21 (1890) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rq865t863ko88fb77p56miccs3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:53:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576281199
SESSION unix time out: 1576281799
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576281199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211