Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8290 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imbricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6981


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus imbricatus Haw.
  2. Grusonia imbricata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.
  4. Cylindropuntia imbricata (M.S.Anthony) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8290 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cgc1tjoel6kr13vir1frt01ji7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 07:05:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574229946
SESSION unix time out: 1574230546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574229946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227