Pinus bungeana Zucc. ex Endl.
cited name:
Pinus bungeana Zucc. ex Endl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8240 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bungeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bungeanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6985


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus excorticata Lindl. & Gordon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus bungeana Zucc. ex Endl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8240 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ilv34rglag4h8thtk9riqe4hk4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:32:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575556321
SESSION unix time out: 1575556921
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575556321
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36