Pinus jeffreyi A.Murray bis
cited name:
Pinus jeffreyi A.Murray bis

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8257 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jeffreyi
epithet recognized: jeffreyi

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6986


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus deflexa Torrey
  2. Pinus jeffreyana Loudon
  3. Pinus jeffreyi Silba
  4. Pinus jeffreyi (Torrey) Lemmon
  5. Pinus jeffreyi Lemmon
  6. Pinus malletii Mottet
  7. Pinus peninsularis (Lemmon) Lemmon
  8. Pinus ponderosa (A.Murray bis) A.E.Murray
  9. Pinus ponderosa (A.Murray bis) Vasey
  10. Pinus ponderosa (Balf.) Engelm.
  11. Pinus ponderosa (Mottet) Beissn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus jeffreyi A.Murray bis
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8232-8291, vol. 135 [ser. 4, vol. 5]: t. 8257 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8aeaae6p9l2r4m27ckvt1lm6r7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:48:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576061336
SESSION unix time out: 1576061936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226