Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart. [as Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude]
cited name:
Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 1 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: acanthocomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart. [as Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude]
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 1 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 47la3fq9m7qsci1osnj8slc1o6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 20:09:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568830182
SESSION unix time out: 1568830782
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568830183
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142