Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
cited name:
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 1 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70202


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 1 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1l8mejl7pq37mua82h5vj49e37
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:05:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568790346
SESSION unix time out: 1568790946
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568790347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12