Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
cited name:
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 1 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70202


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 1 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g2tbm4fgf6q31623o9b919vah3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:36:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568929000
SESSION unix time out: 1568929600
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568929001
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232