Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume ex Salomon
cited name:
Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume ex Salomon

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 3 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: nanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70207


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.
  2. Acanthorrhiza mocinni (Kunth) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Hemsley
  3. Acanthorrhiza mocinoi (Kunth) Benth. & Hook.f.
  4. Chamaerops mocinoi Kunth
  5. Copernicia nana (Kunth) Liebm. ex Hemsley
  6. Copernicia nana (Kunth) Mart.
  7. Corypha nana Kunth
  8. Cryosophila mocinoi (Kunth) R.R.Fernandez
  9. Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume ex Salomon
  10. Trithrinax aculeata Liebm. ex Mart.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume ex Salomon
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 3 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1mcvbtf56f4lsn9sl6mjlasmg7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:59:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569221967
SESSION unix time out: 1569222567
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569221968
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184