Mauritia carana Wallace ex Archer
cited name:
Mauritia carana Wallace ex Archer

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 59 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caranus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caranus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70261


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia carana Wallace
  2. Orophoma carana (Wallace ex Archer) Spruce ex Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia carana Wallace ex Archer
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 59 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d9sr4bj3djn4d60e5c9esu7p45
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:38:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569224285
SESSION unix time out: 1569224885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569224285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184