Mauritia carana Wallace ex Archer
cited name:
Mauritia carana Wallace ex Archer

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 59 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caranus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caranus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70261


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia carana Wallace
  2. Orophoma carana (Wallace ex Archer) Spruce ex Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia carana Wallace ex Archer
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 59 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: umo3dsgt0aigcoc5ic0mtr2ki1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:52:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569048743
SESSION unix time out: 1569049343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76