Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.]
cited name:
Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 61 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70263


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.]
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 61 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v4lj12ui619cctqp371u02l8t2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:00:59
SESSION unix time in : 1569002459
SESSION unix time out: 1569003059
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569002460
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142