Iriartella setigera (Mart.) H. Wendl.
cited name:
Iriartella setigera (Mart.) H. Wendl.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 78 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: setiger, setigera, setigerum
epithet recognized: setiger, setigera, setigerum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70280


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuatrecasea spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Dugand
  2. Cuatrecasea vaupesana Dugand
  3. Iriartea pruriens Spruce
  4. Iriartea setigera Mart.
  5. Iriartea spruceana Barb. Rodr.
  6. Iriartella pruriens (Spruce) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Iriartella setigera (Spruce) Barb. Rodr.
  8. Iriartella spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Iriartella setigera (Mart.) H. Wendl.
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 78 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i29s6icfe0tceheur1dpdo4nh1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:23:00
SESSION unix time in : 1569198180
SESSION unix time out: 1569198780
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569198180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232