Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.]
cited name:
Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 79 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70281


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.]
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 79 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5mmrbbuvp0rcb2d4e1ma4r584
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:10:21
SESSION unix time in : 1569093021
SESSION unix time out: 1569093621
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093021
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232