Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl.
cited name:
Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 80 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: exorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: exorrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70282


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iriartea durissima Oerst.
  2. Iriartea exorrhiza Mart.
  3. Iriartea exorrhiza (Karsten) Drude
  4. Iriartea exorrhiza (Blume ex Mart.) Drude
  5. Iriartea orbignyana Blume ex Mart.
  6. Iriartea philonotia Barb. Rodr.
  7. Socratea albolineata Steyerm.
  8. Socratea durissima (Oerst.) H. Wendl.
  9. Socratea elegans Karsten
  10. Socratea gracilis Burret
  11. Socratea hoppii Burret
  12. Socratea macrochlamys Burret
  13. Socratea microchlamys Burret
  14. Socratea orbignyana (Blume ex Mart.) Karsten
  15. Socratea philonotia (Barb. Rodr.) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl.
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 80 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sbvam4je7e055dkq92vk3tb4h0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:33:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568827981
SESSION unix time out: 1568828581
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568827981
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142