Manicaria saccifera Gaertner
cited name:
Manicaria saccifera Gaertner

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 86 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Manicariinae

epithet cited: sacciferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sacciferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70288


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Manicaria atricha Burret
  2. Manicaria martiana Burret
  3. Manicaria plukenetii Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  4. Manicaria saccifera Trail
  5. Manicaria saccifera (Griseb. & H. Wendl.) Drude
  6. Pilophora saccifera (Gaertner) H. Wendl.
  7. Pilophora testicularis Jacq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Manicaria saccifera Gaertner
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 86 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ud60aqqd47klf6fl4s78m24nd3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:42:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568792573
SESSION unix time out: 1568793173
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568792574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12