Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
cited name:
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 87 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Leopoldiniinae

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70289


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leopoldinia insignis Mart.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 87 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: us7qlcukvvtsle07pmaccahv06
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:15:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568790929
SESSION unix time out: 1568791529
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568790929
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12