Euterpe oleracea Mart. [as Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand]
cited name:
Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 95 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: cuatrecasanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70297


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart. [as Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand]
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 95 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fcts3elg08pqv6r1rt1u97i3a4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:58:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568858316
SESSION unix time out: 1568858916
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568858317
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30