Euterpe oleracea Mart. [as Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand]
cited name:
Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 95 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: cuatrecasanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70297


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart. [as Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand]
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 95 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0juc1f7fftrccg5l3ot0osera5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:42:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569094923
SESSION unix time out: 1569095523
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232