Oenocarpus bataua Mart. [as Jessenia bataua (Mart.) Burret]

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 99 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: batauus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: batauus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70301

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus seje Cuervo Marquez

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus bataua Mart. [as Jessenia bataua (Mart.) Burret]
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 99 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kbba8p5r8f7b9g2upk6gqlk170
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 12:49:00
SESSION unix time in : 1563446940
SESSION unix time out: 1563447540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563446940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165