Barcella odora (Trail) Drude
cited name:
Barcella odora (Trail) Drude

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 184 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: odorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70386


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis odora Trail

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Barcella odora (Trail) Drude
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 184 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: glbfg9l03n36cq1aogopp1k0c0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:56:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568789789
SESSION unix time out: 1568790389
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12